The Sneedy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
corrected the date |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Both our site and theirs consider each other "friendly" and our userbase is slightly shared | Both our site and theirs consider each other "friendly" and our userbase is slightly shared | ||
== Boards == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Board | |||
!Subtitle | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|'''/b/ - Random''' | |||
|"all of this happened because someone edited a wojak image" - Chud | |||
|General discussion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigachad|'''/giga/ - Gigachads''']] | |||
|[[Gigachad|How could you tell?]] | |||
|IAG board | |||
|- | |||
|'''/oe/ - Oekaki''' | |||
|drawfag paradise | |||
|Drawing n shiet | |||
|- | |||
|'''/q/ - Sneedy Meta''' | |||
|The Serious Board™ for feedback, suggestions, and jannywhining | |||
|Self explanatory | |||
|- | |||
|'''/sneed/ - Sneed''' | |||
|Well la di da | |||
|Sneederalds | |||
|- | |||
|'''/soy/ - Soyjaks''' | |||
|gems | |||
|IAS board | |||
|- | |||
|'''/visit/ - Visit Cool Sites''' | |||
|the 2nd definition btw (geg) | |||
|Raiding | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:54, 19 January 2026
The sneedy
| Lifetime | 19 Dec 2025 - Ongoing |
|---|---|
| Owner | Terry & Lexi |
| Total posts | 3140+ |
| Website | https://sneed.95.fyi |
| Status | Up and growing |
The Sneedy, also known by it's primary domain sneed.95.fyi (formerly sneed.sytes.net:97) is an imageboard website dedicated to the posting of 4chan meme, Sneed.
During a google doc thread on the sharty someone shilled the site which caused alot of 'teens to check it out, i don't have an archive but i remember seeing it myself.
Both our site and theirs consider each other "friendly" and our userbase is slightly shared
Boards
| Board | Subtitle | Purpose |
|---|---|---|
| /b/ - Random | "all of this happened because someone edited a wojak image" - Chud | General discussion. |
| /giga/ - Gigachads | How could you tell? | IAG board |
| /oe/ - Oekaki | drawfag paradise | Drawing n shiet |
| /q/ - Sneedy Meta | The Serious Board™ for feedback, suggestions, and jannywhining | Self explanatory |
| /sneed/ - Sneed | Well la di da | Sneederalds |
| /soy/ - Soyjaks | gems | IAS board |
| /visit/ - Visit Cool Sites | the 2nd definition btw (geg) | Raiding |