Template:InfoboxImageboard: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
== Tutorial == | == Tutorial == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Section Name | |||
!What to place in it | |||
|- | |||
|Imageboard Name | |||
|The imageboard's most known name. Usually the site domain, but use a nickname if the domain is something that shouldn't be mentioned. | |||
|- | |||
|Imageboard Logo | |||
|The imageboard¨s logo | |||
|- | |||
|Lifetime | |||
|When the imageboard was founded, when it shutdown, how long it lasted for. (Use "FoundationDate - Ongoing" if it is still going. | |||
|- | |||
|Creator | |||
|Who created the imageboard. Only use if the creator and owner of the imageboard are different. | |||
|- | |||
|Owner | |||
|Who currently owns the imageboard | |||
|- | |||
|Major Boards | |||
|The biggest/most active boards on the site. | |||
|- | |||
|Total Posts | |||
|The total posts on the whole imageboard across all boards. | |||
|- | |||
|Notable Events | |||
|Any major events that happened. | |||
|- | |||
|Homepage | |||
|The link to the imageboard. Avoid using for pedophilic/hostile sites. | |||
|- | |||
|Status | |||
|How the site is currently doing. Is it down? up? alive? dnb? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||