Help:Template: Difference between revisions
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|On pages that would be better off deleted, as they serve close to zero purpose or use.<br> | |On pages that would be better off deleted, as they serve close to zero purpose or use.<br> | ||
Do not use on User namespace pages, vivaldi traiso wompas have the right to express xemselves like they want | Do not use on User namespace pages, vivaldi traiso wompas have the right to express xemselves like they want | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Distinguish|Distinguish]] | |||
|<pre>{{Distinguish|[[PageName]]}}</pre> | |||
|{{Distinguish|[[Nophono]]}} | |||
| | |||
|When a page can easily get confused with another one. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 109: | ||
!Usage | !Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template: | |[[Template:Example|Example]] | ||
|<pre>{{ | |<pre>{{Example}</pre> | ||
|{{ | |{{Example}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All of your templates sucked, Mr. 'O | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||