Help:Template: Difference between revisions

Line 162: Line 162:
!Parameters
!Parameters
!Usage
!Usage
|-
|[[Template:Chaddy|Chaddy]]
|<pre>{{Chaddy}}</pre>
|{{Chaddy}}
|<pre>1 = Replaces the pagename</pre>
<pre>2 = Replaces "is about, or has connections to"</pre>
|On pages that are related to the Gitty.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Gitty|Gitty]]
|[[Template:Gitty|Gitty]]
Line 169: Line 176:
<pre>2 = Replaces "is about, or has connections to"</pre>
<pre>2 = Replaces "is about, or has connections to"</pre>
|On pages that are related to the Gitty.
|On pages that are related to the Gitty.
|-
|}
|}