Help:Template: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
<pre>cat = Set to anything to make the page
<pre>cat = Set to anything to make the page
not show up in it's respective category</pre>
not show up in it's respective category</pre>
|Gitty version of "gemerald / vantawhite".
|Gigaspeak for Gemerald.
Highest ranking you can give. Give to truly amazing and outstanding things.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Giga|Giga]]
|[[Template:Giga|Giga]]
|<pre>{{Giga}}</pre>
|<pre>{{Giga}}</pre>
|{{Giga}}
|{{Giga}}
|Gitty version of "gem".
|Gigaspeak for Gem.
Good ranking. Give to good things that aren't outstanding enough to be Tera.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Mega|Mega]]
|[[Template:Mega|Mega]]
|<pre>{{Mega}}</pre>
|<pre>{{Mega}}</pre>
|{{Mega}}
|{{Mega}}
|Gitty version of "ruby".
|Gigaspeak for Ruby.
Neutral-Good ranking. Give to things that could become Giga if polished enough.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Kilo|Kilo]]
|[[Template:Kilo|Kilo]]
|<pre>{{Kilo}}</pre>
|<pre>{{Kilo}}</pre>
|{{Kilo}}
|{{Kilo}}
|Gitty version of "iron".
|Gigaspeak for Iron. (slightly above average)
Neutral ranking. Give to things that aren't good, but not bad either.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Milli|Milli]]
|[[Template:Milli|Milli]]
|<pre>{{Milli}}</pre>
|<pre>{{Milli}}</pre>
|{{Milli}}
|{{Milli}}
|Gitty version of "coal".
|Gigaspeaka for Iron. (slightly below average)
Bad ranking. Give to things that are bad, but have redeemable qualities.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Micro|Micro]]
|[[Template:Micro|Micro]]
|<pre>{{Micro}}</pre>
|<pre>{{Micro}}</pre>
|{{Micro}}
|{{Micro}}
|Gitty version of "brimstone".
|Gigaspeak for Coal.
Truly bad ranking. Give to things that have minor redeemable qualities, but they get outweighed by the bad.
|-
|-
|[[Template:Nano|Nano]]
|[[Template:Nano|Nano]]
|<pre>{{Nano}}</pre>
|<pre>{{Nano}}</pre>
|{{Nano}}
|{{Nano}}
|Gitty version of "antimatter".
|Gigaspeak for Brimstone.
The worst ranking. Give to things with no redeemable qualities.
|-
|[[Template:Nano|Nano]]
|<pre>{{Nano}}</pre>
|{{Nano}}
|Gigaspeak for Antimatter.
|-
|-
|}
|}