Help:Template: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| | | | ||
|Whenever you need a r/orangetexts post | |Whenever you need a r/orangetexts post | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:CitationNeeded|CitationNeeded]] | |||
|<pre>{{CitationNeeded}}</pre> | |||
|{{CitationNeeded}} | |||
|<pre>1 = Replaces the text</pre> | |||
|On things that are not necessarily fact checked | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Advanced === | === Advanced === | ||
| Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
|{{InfoboxOutpost | |{{InfoboxOutpost | ||
|outpost_name = Giga Wiki | |outpost_name = Giga Wiki | ||
|outpost_logo = [[File:Favicon.jpg| | |outpost_logo = [[File:Favicon.jpg|200px]] | ||
|lifetime = 29 Nov 2025 - Ongoing | |lifetime = 29 Nov 2025 - Ongoing | ||
|owner = Mhm & noaw | |owner = Mhm & noaw | ||
| Line 308: | Line 314: | ||
|{{InfoboxPerson | |{{InfoboxPerson | ||
|person_name = Dobkun | |person_name = Dobkun | ||
|person_image = [[File:Dobmii.jpg| | |person_image = [[File:Dobmii.jpg|200px]] | ||
|real_name = Oleksi Khmelevsky | |real_name = Oleksi Khmelevsky | ||
|aliases = | |aliases = | ||
| Line 348: | Line 354: | ||
|On pages about outposts (imageboards spreading onto other platforms) | |On pages about outposts (imageboards spreading onto other platforms) | ||
Can also be used for non-imageboard sites. | Can also be used for non-imageboard sites. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:InfoboxGroup|InfoboxGroup]] | |||
|<pre>{{InfoboxGroup}}</pre> | |||
|{{InfoboxGroup | |||
|group_name = FNF pedos | |||
|group_logo = [[File:SNCFA.gif|200px]] | |||
|lifetime = 14 Aug 1997 - Ongoing | |||
|creator = FNF Pedo | |||
|leader = Dobkun | |||
|principles = Gooning to Oneshot 'p | |||
|goals = To troon out 1488 kids | |||
|effects = Caused the holocaust 2 | |||
|allies = Quotecord | |||
|enemies = Gigachad | |||
|links = [https://p-com p.com] | |||
|status = Brapping | |||
}} | |||
|<pre><nowiki>{{InfoboxGroup | |||
|group_name = | |||
|group_logo = | |||
|lifetime = | |||
|creator = | |||
|leader = | |||
|principles = | |||
|goals = | |||
|effects = | |||
|allies = | |||
|enemies = | |||
|links = | |||
|status = | |||
}}</nowiki></pre> | |||
<pre>cat = Set to anything to not make | |||
the page show up in its respective category.</pre> | |||
|On pages about groups that do not have an explicit site or outpost they hang out on. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 390: | Line 430: | ||
|On pages relating to Giga Lore. | |On pages relating to Giga Lore. | ||
Not all variant pages will have Giga Lore, so keep that in mind. | Not all variant pages will have Giga Lore, so keep that in mind. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Janny Templates == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Template Name | |||
!Template Code | |||
!Template Preview | |||
!Parameters | |||
!Usage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Permablocked|Permablocked]] | |||
|<pre>{{Permablocked}}</pre> | |||
|{{Permablocked|cat=}} | |||
|<pre>1 = ban reason</pre> | |||
|On pages about Gigachad variants. | |||
Not all Giga Lore counts as variants, keep that in mind. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||