Gigacha.de: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
m rollbackEdits mass rollback
Tag: Manual revert
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gitty|2=splintered from}}
{{Chaddy|2=is literally}}
{{Chaddy|2=is literally}}
{{Gitty|2=splintered from}}
{{InfoboxImageboard
{{InfoboxImageboard
|imageboard_name = Gigacha.de
|imageboard_name = Gigacha.de
|imageboard_logo = [[File:Favicon.jpg]]
|imageboard_logo = [[File:Gigathinker.png|200px]]
|lifetime = 20 Nov 2025 - Ongoing
|lifetime = 20 Nov 2025 - Ongoing
|creator = Mhm
|creator =
|owner = Mhm
|owner = Mhm
|major_boards = /chad/, /lesotho/, /snca/
|major_boards = /chad/, /lesotho/, /snca/
|total_posts = 1023
|total_posts = 1706 <small>(as of 8th Dec 2025)</small>
|notable_events = None yet
|notable_events =
|homepage = https://gigacha.de
|homepage = https://gigacha.de
|status = Up}}{{Tera}}{{Stub}}
|status = Up}}{{Tera}}{{Stub}}


'''Gigacha.de''', also known as '''the Chaddy''' is an imageboard dedicated to the gigachad meme. it was created by former users of oldfag [[gigachads.fit|Gitty]] due to the current Gitty being owned by [[swedishwin.com|swinnycucks]]. Since than, it has gained a higher PPH than newfag Clitty and has moar posts in total.
'''Gigacha.de''', also known as '''the Chaddy''' is an imageboard dedicated to the gigachad meme. it was created by former users of oldfag [[Gigachads.fit]] due to the current Gitty being owned by [[swedishwin.com|swinnycucks]]. Since then, it has gained a higher PPH than newfag Clitty and has moar posts in total.


= History =
= History =
Line 68: Line 68:
|>FIX ITTTTTT
|>FIX ITTTTTT
|Feedback board.
|Feedback board.
|-
|/gig/ - Giggys
|the giggys
|The grammy's of Gigachads
|}
|}
 
{{ChaddyCo}}
 
{{Imageboards}}
= Gallery =
= source? =
{{Stub}}