The Sneedy: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|imageboard_name = The sneedy | |imageboard_name = The sneedy | ||
|imageboard_logo = [[File:cityslicker.jpg|200px]] | |imageboard_logo = [[File:cityslicker.jpg|200px]] | ||
|lifetime = | |lifetime = 19 Dec 2025 - Ongoing | ||
|creator = | |creator = | ||
|owner = Terry & Lexi | |owner = Terry & Lexi | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Both our site and theirs consider each other "friendly" and our userbase is slightly shared | Both our site and theirs consider each other "friendly" and our userbase is slightly shared | ||
[[File:Sneedy.png|thumb|Their frontpage o algo]] | |||
== Boards == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Board | |||
!Subtitle | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|'''/b/ - Random''' | |||
|"all of this happened because someone edited a wojak image" - Chud | |||
|General discussion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigachad|'''/giga/ - Gigachads''']] | |||
|[[Gigachad|How could you tell?]] | |||
|IAG board | |||
|- | |||
|'''/oe/ - Oekaki''' | |||
|drawfag paradise | |||
|Drawing n shiet | |||
|- | |||
|'''/q/ - Sneedy Meta''' | |||
|The Serious Board™ for feedback, suggestions, and jannywhining | |||
|Self explanatory | |||
|- | |||
|'''/sneed/ - Sneed''' | |||
|Well la di da | |||
|Sneederalds | |||
|- | |||
|'''/soy/ - Soyjaks''' | |||
|gems | |||
|IAS board | |||
|- | |||
|'''/visit/ - Visit Cool Sites''' | |||
|the 2nd definition btw (geg) | |||
|Raiding | |||
|} | |||